Staff List

Section Name Post
Support Staff Ann Carr Technician Science
Support Staff Julie Henderson Technician – Science
Teacher Stephanie Urang Teacher – Assistant Head of Faculty Science
Support Staff Wendy Senior Science Technician
Teacher Andrew Penney Assistant Head of Faculty Business and Law
Teacher Haiffa Al-Munshi Teacher Business and Law Faculty
Teacher Ian Goodacre Teacher Business and Law Faculty
Teacher Kira Markham Teacher Business and Law Faculty
Teacher Leroy Higgins Teacher Business and Law Faculty
Teacher Michael Green Applied General Progress Leader
Teacher Paul Davies Teacher Business and Law Faculty
Teacher Sahrish Abid Teacher Business and Law Faculty
Teacher Sara Hill Head of Faculty Business and Law
Teacher Teresa Bellis Teacher Business and Law Faculty
Support Staff (TRC) Emma Sutcliffe Teacher / Support Childcare
Support Staff (TRC) Cerise Walters Careers & Enterprise Manager
Support Staff (TRC) Lorna Barton Careers Adviser
Support Staff (TRC) Rachel Bentley Careers Officer
Support Staff (TRC) Ann Sheppard Catering Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Janet Hannaby Catering Deputy Manager
Support Staff (TRC) Jayne Gregory Catering Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Jeffrey Deakin Catering Manager
Support Staff (TRC) Theresa Athey Catering Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Angela Irving TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Ann Blunt TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Brian Marsh TRC Lead Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Denise Seddon Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Desmond Beasley Lead Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Elizabeth Taylor Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Jacqueline Houghton TRC Lead Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Jayne Boaler TRC Lead Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) John Lawton TRC Lead Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Karen Benbow TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Karen Varah TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Laraine Bisby TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Lyndon Hall TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Michael Shaw TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Michael Vaughan TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Peter Telling TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Peter Thorpe CIS Manager
Support Staff (TRC) Philip Kennedy TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Phillip Austin SQL Report Developer
Support Staff (TRC) Russell Gray Exams and Admissions Manager
Support Staff (TRC) Susan  Poskitt TRC Invigilator
Support Staff (TRC) Kevin Eaton Computer Services Deputy
Support Staff (TRC) Neil Jones Computer Services Manager
Support Staff (TRC) Martin Sanders TRC First Aid Trainer / Assessor
Support Staff (TRC) Ross Langford TRC First Aid Trainer / Assessor
Support Staff (TRC) Susan Martin Clerk to the Corporation
Teacher Alexander Taylor TRC Teachers NSP
Teacher Chloe Butcher TRC Teachers NSP
Teacher Robert Bateman TRC Teachers NSP
Teacher Fiona Harding Tutoring Manager
Teacher Dawn Windley TRC Teacher with Responsibility A EGG
Support Staff (TRC) Lisa Bishop Finance Officer
Support Staff (TRC) Nichola Bowns Finance Officer
Support Staff (TRC) Sarah  Lapping Finance Officer
Teacher Alan Gillingham Head of Faculty Humanities
Teacher Frances Pearson Teaching Learning and Assessment Coach
Teacher Joanne Roberts Assistant Head of Faculty Humanities
Teacher Kim Redgrave Teaching Learning and Assessment Coach
Teacher Leanne Lush Teacher Humanities Faculty
Teacher Lynne Dawson Teacher Humanities Faculty
Teacher Michael Harvey Teacher Humanities Faculty
Teacher Liz Cooper Level 2 Progress Leader
Teacher Francisca Mejias-Yedra Head of Faculty Languages
Teacher Jason Quinsey Teacher Languages Faculty
Teacher Kate Hughes Assistant Head of Faculty Languages
Teacher Mathilde Perney Teacher Languages Faculty
Teacher Miren Hulstaert-James Teacher Languages Faculty
Teacher Nigel Bemrose Teacher Languages Faculty
Teacher Sylvie Furgerot Teacher Languages Faculty
Teacher Tansietta Wright Teacher Languages Faculty
Teacher Melanie Allen Head of Faculty Learning Support and Student Wellbeing
Teacher Susan Miles Teacher Learning Support Faculty
Support Staff (TRC) Emma Hadfield-Hudson LRC Manager
Support Staff (TRC) Jane Pickard Reprographics Assistant Senior
Support Staff (TRC) Mandy Barker LRC Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Paul Smith Learning Resources Technician (TRC)
Support Staff (TRC) Carolyn Granger Marketing Officer
Teacher Clare Jones Teacher Maths IT and Computing Faculty
Teacher Isabella Gallagher Teacher Maths IT and Computing Faculty
Teacher John Callaghan Assistant Head of Faculty Maths IT and Computing
Teacher Klaudia Chamberlain Teacher Maths IT and Computing Faculty
Teacher Owen Hinchcliffe Teacher Maths IT and Computing Faculty
Teacher Rachel Hare Teacher Maths IT and Computing Faculty
Teacher Ruth Faulkner Teacher Maths IT and Computing Faculty
Teacher Wayne Jones Teacher Maths IT and Computing Faculty
Other Workers (TRC) Katrina Dunne TRC Third Party Worker
Support Staff (TRC) Adele McDermott-Knight Progress Tutors
Support Staff (TRC) Annabella Finn Progress Tutors
Support Staff (TRC) Elizabeth Skene Progress Tutors
Support Staff (TRC) Hannah Williams Progress Tutors
Support Staff (TRC) Josie Huddleston Progress Tutors
Support Staff (TRC) Kirsty Bentley Progress Tutors
Support Staff (TRC) Selina Foster Progress Tutors
Support Staff (TRC) Janet Davies Reprographics Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Gulnora Mudie Admissions and Admin Assistant
Teacher Adam Davis Teacher Science Faculty
Teacher Amanda Jane Dibbo Teacher Science Faculty
Teacher Clare Jessop Assistant Head of Faculty Science
Teacher Corrie Porter Teacher Science Faculty
Teacher Gary Hodson Head of Faculty Science
Teacher Kathryn Casey Teacher Science Faculty
Teacher Laura Stanley Teacher Science Faculty
Teacher Peter Badger Teacher Science Faculty
Teacher Tanith James Teacher Science Faculty
Teacher William MacDougall Teacher Science Faculty
Senior Leadership (TRC) Andrew Amery Assistant Principal
Senior Leadership (TRC) Christopher Walls Assistant Principal – CPD Approver
Support Staff (TRC) Andrea McEwan Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Angela Fruin Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Barry Elliott Caretaker
Support Staff (TRC) Beverley Peters Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Dennis Wilkinson Caretaker (Grounds)
Support Staff (TRC) Donna Bentley Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Elizabeth Domican Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Fraser Avill Caretaker
Support Staff (TRC) Gillian Brown Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Judith Constable Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Julie Haywood Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Kelly Wilkinson Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Lorna Elsey Cleaner/ Catering Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Mark Brealey Site Supervisor
Support Staff (TRC) Sharon Spyve Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Tina O’Grady Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Wendy Lewis Cleaner
Support Staff (TRC) Wendy McClean Cleaner
Teacher Ashleigh Vause Teacher Social and Earth Science Faculty
Teacher Diane Capper Teacher Social and Earth Science Faculty
Teacher Kevin Billups Assistant Head of Faculty Social and Earth Science
Teacher Mark Harding Head of Faculty Social and Earth Science
Teacher Mark Leicester Teacher Social and Earth Science Faculty
Teacher Andrea Fenwick-Allen Teacher Sport Health and Childcare Faculty
Teacher Catherine Osborne Teacher Sport Health and Childcare Faculty
Teacher Christina Bell Teacher Sport Health and Childcare Faculty
Teacher David Woodcock Teacher Sport Health and Childcare Faculty
Teacher Donna Brook Teacher Sport Health and Childcare Faculty
Teacher Glyn Telling-Jones Head of Faculty Sport Health and Childcare
Teacher Ian Scotson Teaching Learning and Assessment Coach
Teacher Jane Ullyott Teacher Sport Health and Childcare Faculty
Teacher Nicholas Sansom Assistant Head of Faculty Sport, Childcare and Health
Teacher Rebecca Robson Teacher Sport Health and Childcare Faculty
Teacher Sarah Whiteley Teacher Sport Health and Childcare Faculty
Teacher Tania Dalton Teacher Sport Health and Childcare Faculty
Teacher Martin McIntosh Academy Football Coach
Support Staff (TRC) Alfie North Sports Centre Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Amber Johnson Sports Coach
Support Staff (TRC) Ben Conway Sports Coach
Support Staff (TRC) Conner Sanderson Sports Centre Assistant Casual
Support Staff (TRC) Courtney Bennett Sports Centre Assistant Casual
Support Staff (TRC) Daniel Wilson Sports Centre Manager
Support Staff (TRC) Deborah Love Cleaner Sports Centre
Support Staff (TRC) Jane Smith Cleaner Sports Centre
Support Staff (TRC) John Kitson Sports Centre Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Julie Winter Sports Centre Deputy Manager
Support Staff (TRC) Nathaniel McKenzie-Smith Sports Centre Assistant Casual
Support Staff (TRC) Rachael Denby Sports Centre Assistant Casual
Support Staff (TRC) Sarah Winter Sports Centre Assistant Casual
Support Staff (TRC) Sonia Rogers Sports Centre Assistant Casual
Support Staff (TRC) Stephen Woodhouse Sports Coach
Support Staff (TRC) Bethany Galloway Student Services Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Billie Georgeson Student Services Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Karen Robinson Admin Support Manager
Support Staff (TRC) Karen Spencer Student Services Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Susan Shelswell Student Services Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Adam Tattershall Learning Support Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Gemma Bridgstock Counsellor
Support Staff (TRC) Michelle Rowbotham SEND Administrator
Support Staff (TRC) Kerry Smith Progress Tutor Grade 5
Support Staff (TRC) Nathan Earnshaw Learning Support Assistant
Support Staff (TRC) Sara Bartlett-Brown Counsellor
Other Workers (TRC) Fiona Wildgoose TRC Agency Worker
Support Staff (TRC) Patience Heath Technician – Art
Support Staff (TRC) Brittany Cully Technician – Media
Support Staff (TRC) Samantha Thornhill Technician – Media
Support Staff (TRC) Luke Hanson Science Technician (Lead)
Teacher Abigail Pannozzo Assistant Head of Faculty Visual Performing Arts and Media Faculty
Teacher Alicia Whitehouse Teacher Visual Performing Arts and Media Faculty
Teacher Jonathan Hester Teacher Visual Performing Arts and Media Faculty
Teacher Liam Stevenson Teacher / Technician Visual Performing Arts and Media Faculty
Teacher Lyn Hodnett Teacher Visual Performing Arts and Media Faculty
Teacher Robert Venn Teacher Visual Performing Arts and Media Faculty
Teacher Sarah Mellor Head of Faculty Visual Performing Arts and Media
Teacher Simon Carter Teacher Visual Performing Arts and Media Faculty
Other Workers (TRC) Alexander Taylor TRC Volunteer
Other Workers (TRC) Charlie Pashley TRC Volunteer
Other Workers (TRC) Ellis Abrahams TRC Volunteer
Other Workers (TRC) Emmanuel Dexter TRC Volunteer
Other Workers (TRC) Mariam Shah TRC Volunteer
Other Workers (TRC) Mohammed Jhangeer TRC Volunteer
Other Workers (TRC) Nicolas Blackmore TRC Volunteer
Support Staff (TRC) Lisa Nixon Work Placement
Support Staff (TRC) Rachael Cooper Work Placement